Social Media

Privacy Policy

Aromatherapy For Australia is committed to complying with its obligations under the National Privacy Act as contained in the newly amended privacy legislation which came into effect on 21 December 2001. If you require further information regarding the guidelines, please go to the website of the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner.

Collection of Personal Information

In order to provide better service to our valued customers, we may request personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. If you choose to withhold requested personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the customer service you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

Use of Personal Information

The personal information that we seek is generally used for the purpose of being of service to you. We do not use your personal information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was disclosed (e.g. the Aromatherapy For Australia newsletter).

You may select upon checkout if you choose to be on our newsletter or not. We will not automatically add you to the newsletter mailing list if you have not requested to do so.

We do not provide or sell your personal information to third parties.

Storage and Security of Personal Information

Aromatherapy For Australia takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.

Your personal information is stored in secure electronic databases. We use a number of appropriate security procedures and technology to protect this information. We also take measures to remove your personal information when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.

Personal Information Collected

We take care to ensure that the personal information you give us on our website is protected.

Updates of the Aromatherapy For Australia Privacy Policy

We may amend this policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information, we will notify you by posting a prominent announcement on our pages.

Please contact me if you have any questions regarding the Privacy Policy.


Shop online with confidence

This website is secured with Comodo SSL encryption.

Powered By OpenCart
Aromatic Boutique - Aromatherapy For Australia © 2017